Is DECADENT CHEDDAR DIP, DECADENT CHEDDAR Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- cage-free eggs
cage-free eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SHARP CHEDDAR [PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, ENZYMES, SALT, ANNATTO, (NATURAL COLOR)], WHITE CHEDDAR (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, ENZYMES, SALT), NON-GMO MAYONNAISE (EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CAGE-FREE EGGS, HONEY, WATER, NON GMO DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, LEMON JUICE), RED PEPPER, GARLIC, DILL.
Check DECADENT CHEDDAR DIP, DECADENT CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DECADENT CHEDDAR DIP, DECADENT CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


