Is DECADENT CHEESE SAUCE MADE WITH 7 MONTH AGED SHARP CHEDDAR AND MONTEREY JACK, BLENDED WITH CLASSIC ELBOW MACARONI AND TOPPED WITH CLAW AND KNUCKLE MAINE LOBSTER AND LARGE SUCCULENT WHITE SHRIMP., LOBSTER & SHRIMP MAC N' CHEESE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- semolina
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- gluten
- malted barley flour
- natural flavoring
- flour
semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma". Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTA: WATER, ENRICHED PASTA (SEMOLINA, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID). SAUCE: MILK, LIGHT CREAM, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO), LOBSTER BASE (COOKED LOBSTER MEAT, SALT, CANE SUGAR, TOMATOES, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], DRIED WHEY, CODFISH, TOMATO POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING, CITRIC ACID, LOBSTER MEAT (LOBSTER MEAT, WATER, SALT), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), FLOUR (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), CORNSTARCH, SALT, ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, ANNATTO COLOR. LOBSTER MEAT (LOBSTER MEAT, WATER, SALT). SHRIMP (SHRIMP, SALT).
Check DECADENT CHEESE SAUCE MADE WITH 7 MONTH AGED SHARP CHEDDAR AND MONTEREY JACK, BLENDED WITH CLASSIC ELBOW MACARONI AND TOPPED WITH CLAW AND KNUCKLE MAINE LOBSTER AND LARGE SUCCULENT WHITE SHRIMP., LOBSTER & SHRIMP MAC N' CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DECADENT CHEESE SAUCE MADE WITH 7 MONTH AGED SHARP CHEDDAR AND MONTEREY JACK, BLENDED WITH CLASSIC ELBOW MACARONI AND TOPPED WITH CLAW AND KNUCKLE MAINE LOBSTER AND LARGE SUCCULENT WHITE SHRIMP., LOBSTER & SHRIMP MAC N' CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Pasta · Piece


