Is DECADENT CHEESE SAUCE MADE WITH 7 MONTH AGED SHARP CHEDDAR AND MONTEREY JACK, BLENDED WITH CLASSIC ELBOW MACARONI AND TOPPED WITH CLAW AND KNUCKLE MAINE LOBSTER AND LARGE SUCCULENT WHITE SHRIMP., LOBSTER & SHRIMP MAC N' CHEESE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried whey
- milk
- butter
- cream
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- cultured milk
- monterey jack cheese
- +1 more
dried whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTA: WATER, ENRICHED PASTA (SEMOLINA, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID). SAUCE: MILK, LIGHT CREAM, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO), LOBSTER BASE (COOKED LOBSTER MEAT, SALT, CANE SUGAR, TOMATOES, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], DRIED WHEY, CODFISH, TOMATO POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING, CITRIC ACID, LOBSTER MEAT (LOBSTER MEAT, WATER, SALT), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), FLOUR (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), CORNSTARCH, SALT, ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, ANNATTO COLOR. LOBSTER MEAT (LOBSTER MEAT, WATER, SALT). SHRIMP (SHRIMP, SALT).
Check DECADENT CHEESE SAUCE MADE WITH 7 MONTH AGED SHARP CHEDDAR AND MONTEREY JACK, BLENDED WITH CLASSIC ELBOW MACARONI AND TOPPED WITH CLAW AND KNUCKLE MAINE LOBSTER AND LARGE SUCCULENT WHITE SHRIMP., LOBSTER & SHRIMP MAC N' CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DECADENT CHEESE SAUCE MADE WITH 7 MONTH AGED SHARP CHEDDAR AND MONTEREY JACK, BLENDED WITH CLASSIC ELBOW MACARONI AND TOPPED WITH CLAW AND KNUCKLE MAINE LOBSTER AND LARGE SUCCULENT WHITE SHRIMP., LOBSTER & SHRIMP MAC N' CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 16 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Pasta · Piece


