Is DECADENT CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHUNK Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate
semi-sweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT), MARGARINE (VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA OIL, COTTONSEED OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL], PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES [MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID {ANTIOXIDANTS}], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULISIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], TURMERIC OLEORESIN [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), BROWN SUGAR (BEET SUGAR, CANE SYRUPS), SUGAR, EGGS, FRUCTOSE, INVERT SYRUP, WATER, BAKING SODA, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT.
Check DECADENT CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DECADENT CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


