Is DECADENT CHOCOLATE FLAVORED IRRESISTIBLY DELICIOUS TWO-LAYER CHOCOLATE CAKE WITH TRADITIONAL CHOCOLATE FROSTING AND BEAUTIFUL CHOCOLATE CURLS, DECADENT CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- semi-sweet chocolate curls
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, DEXTROSE, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI , SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CURLS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTEROIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), INVERT SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CARAMEL COLOR, CELLULOSE GUM, CITRIC ACID, CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED DRIZZLE (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI , BUTTERMILK, COCOA POWDER, BUTTEROIL, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, SOY LECITHIN, POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), EGG WHITES, EGG YOLKS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, GLYCERIN, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NONFAT MILK, POLYSORBATE 60, POLYSORBATE 80, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO-AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, SALT, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, YELLOW CORN FLOUR.
Check DECADENT CHOCOLATE FLAVORED IRRESISTIBLY DELICIOUS TWO-LAYER CHOCOLATE CAKE WITH TRADITIONAL CHOCOLATE FROSTING AND BEAUTIFUL CHOCOLATE CURLS, DECADENT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DECADENT CHOCOLATE FLAVORED IRRESISTIBLY DELICIOUS TWO-LAYER CHOCOLATE CAKE WITH TRADITIONAL CHOCOLATE FROSTING AND BEAUTIFUL CHOCOLATE CURLS, DECADENT CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Snack · Slice


