Is Decadent Chocolate Pie Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • eggs

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling: Sugar, Eggs, Butter (Cream, Salt), Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cocoa Powder, Margarine (Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Cultured Skim Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Mono - and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta Carotene (Color), Natural Flavor), Contains less than 2% of: Water, Salt, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Crust: Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soybean Oil and Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Contains less than 2% of: Dextrose, Salt, Dough Conditioner (Sodium Metabisulfite). CONTAINS: EGG, MILK, SOY, WHEAT.

Check Decadent Chocolate Pie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown