Is Decadent Dark Chocolate Cookies Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour butter
wheat flour butter
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Chunks, Sugar, Cocoa Mass Contains Emulsi Fiers 492, From Soy) Acidity Regulator ), Cocoa Butte R, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (322 (From Soy))), Wheat Flour Butter (Cream (From Milk), Salt, Water, Brown Sugar, Desiccated Coconut (Contains (223 (Contains Sulphites))), Invert Syrup, Corn Starch, Egg, Whole Milk Powder, Raising Agent, Natural Flavours, Dark Chocolate Contains 46% Cocoa Solids &1,2% Milk
Check Decadent Dark Chocolate Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Decadent Dark Chocolate Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


