Is DECADENT DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE LOVE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- nonfat milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CAGE FREE EGGS, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CAROB BEAN, GUAR GUM, ACACIA GUM.
Check DECADENT DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE LOVE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DECADENT DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE LOVE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


