Is Decadent Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Bar - LC Foods - Low Carb - All Natural - Gluten Free - No Sugar - Erythritol - Diabetic Friendly - 1.8 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chocolate Liquor 55%, Chicory Root Fiber, Cocoa, Butter, Peanuts, Erythritol, Soy Lecithin, Natural Stevia
Check Decadent Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Bar - LC Foods - Low Carb - All Natural - Gluten Free - No Sugar - Erythritol - Diabetic Friendly - 1.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Decadent Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Bar - LC Foods - Low Carb - All Natural - Gluten Free - No Sugar - Erythritol - Diabetic Friendly - 1.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
PEANUT BUTTER BANANA WITH DARK CHOCOLATE ENERGY BAR, PEANUT BUTTER BANANA WITH DARK CHOCOLATE
Ready Clean Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Sea Salt
Where to buy
Decadent Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Bar - LC Foods - Low Carb - All Natural - Gluten Free - No Sugar - Erythritol - Diabetic Friendly - 1.8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


