Is DECADENT DELIGHT RAISINS, PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, ALMONDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CASHEWS MIX, DECADENT DELIGHT MIX Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- nonfat dry milk powder
- nonfat dry milk solids
- whey powder
- distilled monoglycerides
- anhydrous dextrose
- dextrose
nonfat dry milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAISINS, PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL, COCONUT, PALM], COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, DEXTROSE, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, WHEY POWDER, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED AND RAPESEED OIL], ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), WHITE CONFECTION DROPS (SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE [COLOR]), CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL, SALT).
Check DECADENT DELIGHT RAISINS, PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, ALMONDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CASHEWS MIX, DECADENT DELIGHT MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DECADENT DELIGHT RAISINS, PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, ALMONDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CASHEWS MIX, DECADENT DELIGHT MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN
About this product
Snack · Pouch


