Is DECADENT DELIGHT RAISINS, PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, ALMONDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CASHEWS MIX, DECADENT DELIGHT MIX Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- anhydrous dextrose
- distilled monoglycerides
- dextrose
anhydrous dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAISINS, PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL, COCONUT, PALM], COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, DEXTROSE, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, WHEY POWDER, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED AND RAPESEED OIL], ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), WHITE CONFECTION DROPS (SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE [COLOR]), CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL, SALT).
Check DECADENT DELIGHT RAISINS, PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, ALMONDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CASHEWS MIX, DECADENT DELIGHT MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DECADENT DELIGHT RAISINS, PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, ALMONDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CASHEWS MIX, DECADENT DELIGHT MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN
About this product
Snack · Pouch


