Is Decadent Delights Tropical Mango Ice Cream Bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- skim milk
- vanilla ice cream
- natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
- butter
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla Ice Cream (Skim Milk, Butter, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Mon-and Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Artificial Flavor), Tropical Fruit Coating (Mango Puree, Pineapple Juice From Concentrate, Orange Juice From Concentrate, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Gelatin, Sodium Alginate, Natural And Artificial Flavor), Tropical Fruit Sauce (Mango Puree, Pineapple Juice From Concentrate, Orange Juice From Concentrate, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Gelatin, Sodium Alginate, Natural And Artificial Flavor)
Check Decadent Delights Tropical Mango Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Decadent Delights Tropical Mango Ice Cream Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Decadent Delights Tropical Mango Ice Cream Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


