Is DECADENT FLAVORED PUDDING CUPS, DECADENT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, EMULSIFIERS (POLYSORBATE 60, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check DECADENT FLAVORED PUDDING CUPS, DECADENT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DECADENT FLAVORED PUDDING CUPS, DECADENT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
About this product
Snack · Cup


