Is DECADENT PEANUT BUTTER CUP COOKIES, DECADENT PEANUT BUTTER Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, PGPR], PEANUTS, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: COCOA BUTTER, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL], SALT, PALM KERNEL OIL, PGPR, TBHQ [PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID [TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS]), PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, PALM OIL, SALT), BROWN SUGAR (BEET SUGAR, CANE SYRUPS), MARGARINE (VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA OIL, COTTONSEED OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL], PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES [MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, TOCOPHEROLS {ANTIOXIDANT}, ASCORBIC ACID {ANTIOXIDANT}, CITRIC ACID {ANTIOXIDANT}], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], TURMERIC OLEORESIN [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), SUGAR, PEANUT DROPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, DEXTROSE, NONFAT MILK, PALM OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]), EGG WHITES, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), BAKING SODA, SALT.

Check DECADENT PEANUT BUTTER CUP COOKIES, DECADENT PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go