Is DECADENT TURTLE DARK, MILK & SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATES WITH CARAMEL & BAKED PECANS BROWNIE COOKIES, DECADENT TURTLE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- unsalted butter
- milk fat
- nonfat dry milk
- dry whole milk
- milk chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR (BEET SUGAR, CANE SYRUPS), MARGARINE (VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA OIL, COTTONSEED OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL], PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES [MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID {ANTIOXIDANTS}], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], TURMERIC OLEORESIN [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), SUGAR, PECANS, DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, DRY WHOLE MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVORED TOFFEE (SUGAR, UNSALTED BUTTER [CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS], NATURAL SALTY CARAMEL FLAVOR, SALT), EGGS, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, INVERT SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, WATER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, SALT.
Check DECADENT TURTLE DARK, MILK & SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATES WITH CARAMEL & BAKED PECANS BROWNIE COOKIES, DECADENT TURTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DECADENT TURTLE DARK, MILK & SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATES WITH CARAMEL & BAKED PECANS BROWNIE COOKIES, DECADENT TURTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


