Is DECADENT TURTLE DARK, MILK & SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATES WITH CARAMEL & BAKED PECANS BROWNIE COOKIES, DECADENT TURTLE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- eggs
- milk fat
- dry whole milk
- nonfat dry milk
- natural salty caramel flavor
- natural flavorings
- unsalted butter
- semi-sweet chocolate
- +6 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR (BEET SUGAR, CANE SYRUPS), MARGARINE (VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA OIL, COTTONSEED OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL], PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES [MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID {ANTIOXIDANTS}], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], TURMERIC OLEORESIN [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), SUGAR, PECANS, DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, DRY WHOLE MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVORED TOFFEE (SUGAR, UNSALTED BUTTER [CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS], NATURAL SALTY CARAMEL FLAVOR, SALT), EGGS, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, INVERT SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, WATER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, SALT.
Check DECADENT TURTLE DARK, MILK & SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATES WITH CARAMEL & BAKED PECANS BROWNIE COOKIES, DECADENT TURTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DECADENT TURTLE DARK, MILK & SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATES WITH CARAMEL & BAKED PECANS BROWNIE COOKIES, DECADENT TURTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


