Is DECADENT TURTLE DARK, MILK & SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATES WITH CARAMEL & BAKED PECANS BROWNIE COOKIES, DECADENT TURTLE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural salty caramel flavor
  • natural flavorings
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • dextrose
  • +1 more

natural salty caramel flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR (BEET SUGAR, CANE SYRUPS), MARGARINE (VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA OIL, COTTONSEED OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL], PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES [MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID {ANTIOXIDANTS}], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], TURMERIC OLEORESIN [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), SUGAR, PECANS, DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, DRY WHOLE MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVORED TOFFEE (SUGAR, UNSALTED BUTTER [CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS], NATURAL SALTY CARAMEL FLAVOR, SALT), EGGS, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, INVERT SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, WATER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, SALT.

Check DECADENT TURTLE DARK, MILK & SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATES WITH CARAMEL & BAKED PECANS BROWNIE COOKIES, DECADENT TURTLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go