Is DECAF SWEET COCONUT THAI CHAI ROOIBOS TEA & EXOTIC SPICES TEA BAGS, DECAF SWEET COCONUT THAI CHAI Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ROOIBOS, DECAFFEINATED BLACK TEA, CINNAMON, ROASTED CHICORY, GINGER, NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS SOY LECITHIN), CLOVES, CARDAMOM, NUTMEG, PAPRIKA, BLACK PEPPER AND CHINESE STAR ANISE.
Check DECAF SWEET COCONUT THAI CHAI ROOIBOS TEA & EXOTIC SPICES TEA BAGS, DECAF SWEET COCONUT THAI CHAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DECAF SWEET COCONUT THAI CHAI ROOIBOS TEA & EXOTIC SPICES TEA BAGS, DECAF SWEET COCONUT THAI CHAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
Yogi Tea Honey Chai Turmeric Vitality, Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
TAZO Tea Concentrate Black Tea Decaf Chai Latte - 32 Fl. Oz.
Stash Tea Warming Chai Spice Black Tea Bags, 20 Ct, 1.3 oz
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Dried


