Is DECAF SWEET COCONUT THAI CHAI ROOIBOS TEA & EXOTIC SPICES TEA BAGS, DECAF SWEET COCONUT THAI CHAI Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural coconut flavor with other natural flavors
natural coconut flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROOIBOS, DECAFFEINATED BLACK TEA, CINNAMON, ROASTED CHICORY, GINGER, NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS SOY LECITHIN), CLOVES, CARDAMOM, NUTMEG, PAPRIKA, BLACK PEPPER AND CHINESE STAR ANISE.
Check DECAF SWEET COCONUT THAI CHAI ROOIBOS TEA & EXOTIC SPICES TEA BAGS, DECAF SWEET COCONUT THAI CHAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DECAF SWEET COCONUT THAI CHAI ROOIBOS TEA & EXOTIC SPICES TEA BAGS, DECAF SWEET COCONUT THAI CHAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
Yogi Tea Honey Chai Turmeric Vitality, Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
TAZO Tea Concentrate Black Tea Decaf Chai Latte - 32 Fl. Oz.
Stash Tea Warming Chai Spice Black Tea Bags, 20 Ct, 1.3 oz
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Dried


