Is DECAF SWEET COCONUT THAI CHAI ROOIBOS TEA & EXOTIC SPICES TEA BAGS, DECAF SWEET COCONUT THAI CHAI Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- natural coconut flavor with other natural flavors
natural coconut flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROOIBOS, DECAFFEINATED BLACK TEA, CINNAMON, ROASTED CHICORY, GINGER, NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS SOY LECITHIN), CLOVES, CARDAMOM, NUTMEG, PAPRIKA, BLACK PEPPER AND CHINESE STAR ANISE.
Check DECAF SWEET COCONUT THAI CHAI ROOIBOS TEA & EXOTIC SPICES TEA BAGS, DECAF SWEET COCONUT THAI CHAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DECAF SWEET COCONUT THAI CHAI ROOIBOS TEA & EXOTIC SPICES TEA BAGS, DECAF SWEET COCONUT THAI CHAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
Yogi Tea Honey Chai Turmeric Vitality, Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
TAZO Tea Concentrate Black Tea Decaf Chai Latte - 32 Fl. Oz.
Stash Tea Warming Chai Spice Black Tea Bags, 20 Ct, 1.3 oz
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Dried


