Is Dececco, Enriched Whole Wheat Macaroni Product, Fusilli No. 34 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- ferrous lactate
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Semolina From (Wheat), Niacin, Ferrous Lactate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid
Check Dececco, Enriched Whole Wheat Macaroni Product, Fusilli No. 34 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dececco, Enriched Whole Wheat Macaroni Product, Fusilli No. 34 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Triscuit Wheat Crackers Whole Grain Original - 8.5 Oz
Wheat Thins Original 100% Whole Grain
Nature's Own 100% Whole Wheat, Whole Wheat Bread, 20 oz Loaf, Shelf-Stable
CINNAMON CRISPY, SWEETENED WHOLE WHEAT & RICE CEREAL, CINNAMON
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Dececco, Enriched Whole Wheat Macaroni Product, Fusilli No. 34 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


