Is Deck the Halls Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter
  • cream from milk
  • contains less than 2% of the following: modified corn starch, butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Enriched Unbleached Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Margarine (palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate Preservative, Vitamin A Palmitate), Palm And Palm Kernel Oils, Corn Starch, Invert Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Modified Corn Starch, Butter (cream From Milk, Salt), Baking Soda, Eggs, Soybean Oil, Natural Flavor, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Polysorbate 60, Corn Syrup Solids, Calcium Phosphate, Egg Whites, Monocalcium Phosphate, Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze, Red 40 Lake. Contains Milk, Eggs, Wheat and Soy.

Check Deck the Halls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Deck the Halls | Spoonful