Is Deco Cookies Pumpkin Spice Recipe Hand Decorated Cookies, Pumpkin Spice Recipe Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein
soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKIE: WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTER (MILK), SUGAR, WATER, CORNSTARCH, INVERT SUGAR, VANILLA EXTRACT, EGG WHITES, SOY PROTEIN, LEAVENING (CALCIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE AND CALCIUM CARBONATE), XANTHAN GUM, IODIZED SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVE AND ALPHA-AMYLASE. ICING: SUGAR, EGG WHITES, CORN STARCH, CREAM OF TARTAR, ALUMINUM SODIUM SULFATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SODIUM CASEINATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED NO. 3, RED NO. 40, BLUE NO. 1, BLUE NO. 2, YELLOW NO. 5, YELLOW NO. 6.
Check Deco Cookies Pumpkin Spice Recipe Hand Decorated Cookies, Pumpkin Spice Recipe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deco Cookies Pumpkin Spice Recipe Hand Decorated Cookies, Pumpkin Spice Recipe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
PUMPKIN SPICE SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
McCormick Pumpkin Pie Spice
About this product
Cookie · Piece


