Is Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct Soy Free?

Description
These frozen waffles present warm pumpkin-spice flavor with cozy spice notes and modest sweetness, offering crisp edges and soft, tender interior when toasted. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, they are topped with syrup, fruit, yogurt, or made into breakfast sandwiches. Reviewers cite convenient preparation and seasonal taste, noting occasional sogginess.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean
- soy oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These frozen waffles present warm pumpkin-spice flavor with cozy spice notes and modest sweetness, offering crisp edges and soft, tender interior when toasted. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, they are topped with syrup, fruit, yogurt, or made into breakfast sandwiches. Reviewers cite convenient preparation and seasonal taste, noting occasional sogginess.
Ingredients
Water, Pumpkin Puree (Organic), Brown Rice Flour (Organic), Potato Starch (Organic), Tapioca Starch (Organic), Soy Oil (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Yellow Corn Flour (Organic), Flax Seeds (Organic), Soy Lecithin (Organic), Pear Juice Concentrate (Organic), Potato Flour (Organic), Leavening Agent (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, and Monocalcium Phosphate), Quinoa (Organic), Amaranth (Organic), Spices (Organic), Natural Pumpkin Pie Spice Flavor, Sea Salt.
Check Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Grain · Frozen


