Is Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz Soy Free?

Description
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles 74oz are a delicious and convenient breakfast option. Made with organic ingredients and free from artificial flavors and preservatives, these waffles are a wholesome choice. They are also gluten-free and vegan, accommodating various dietary preferences. With a frozen temperature of 0 degrees, these waffles are ready to be toasted to perfection. People rave about these waffles, finding them to be a great choice for a quick and satisfying breakfast option.
Why it's not soy free
- soy oil
- soy lecithin
soy oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles 74oz are a delicious and convenient breakfast option. Made with organic ingredients and free from artificial flavors and preservatives, these waffles are a wholesome choice. They are also gluten-free and vegan, accommodating various dietary preferences. With a frozen temperature of 0 degrees, these waffles are ready to be toasted to perfection. People rave about these waffles, finding them to be a great choice for a quick and satisfying breakfast option.
Ingredients
Water, Brown Rice Flour (Organic), Potato Starch (Organic), Corn Flour (Organic), Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Organic) (Cane Sugar (Organic), Chocolate Liquor (Organic), Cocoa Butter (Organic), Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract (Organic)), Soy Oil (Organic), Tapioca Starch (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Soy Lecithin (Organic), Potato Flour (Organic), Leavening Agent (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, and Monocalcium Phosphate), Pear Juice Concentrate (Organic), Natural Chocolate Flavor, Sea Salt.
Check Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Reviews
Amazing waffles!
These waffles taste and smell delicious!!! Best GF chocolate waffles!
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Grain · Frozen


