Is Deco Cookies Pumpkins Hand Decorated Cookie, Pumpkins Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sugar butter

sugar butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR BUTTER, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: EGG WHITES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, TOCOPHEROLS, SOY FIBER, INVERT SUGAR, CALCIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 3, RED 40, BLUE 1, BLUE 2, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6 TITANIUM DIOXIDE SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVES, BHA AND BHT.

Check Deco Cookies Pumpkins Hand Decorated Cookie, Pumpkins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking