Is DECORATES CUPCAKE FROSTING, PEPPERMINT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM AND HYDROGENATED PALM OILS), WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, PALM KERNEL, SOY LECITHIN), MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, CORNSTARCH, PEPPERMINT OIL (WATER, OIL PEPPERMINT, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE), SALT, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CELLULOSE GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60.
Check DECORATES CUPCAKE FROSTING, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DECORATES CUPCAKE FROSTING, PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


