Is DECORATING ICING BLACK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), WATER, CORN SYRUP, LESS THAN 2% OF MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, CORNSTARCH, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SUNFLOWER OIL, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVATIVE).
Check DECORATING ICING BLACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DECORATING ICING BLACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


