Is DECORATING ICING Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED), WATER, CORN SYRUP, WHEAT STARCH, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), POLYSORBATE 60, SALT, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check DECORATING ICING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DECORATING ICING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Bottle


