Is ORGANIC CINNAMON ROLLS WITH ICING Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat flour
  • organic wheat starch

organic wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, spiral pastries offer a warm spiced aroma, a tender, pillowy crumb and glossy topping that adds a sweet finishing layer. Often served warm for breakfast or brunch, they function as quick snacks, dessert options, or party offerings. Reviewers commonly note reliable flavor, moist texture, and convenient preparation, consistent quality.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC EXPELLER-PRESSED SUNFLOWER AND CANOLA OILS, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), ORGANIC INVERT SYRUP, ORGANIC CINNAMON, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC WHEAT STARCH, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC RICE EXTRACT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check ORGANIC CINNAMON ROLLS WITH ICING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
SoftFluffyGooey
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go