Is Decorating Kit Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gold Sand: Sugar, Potassium aluminum silicate-based titanium dioxide, Shellac, Caramel, Water, Carnauba wax, Artificial colours (tartrazine, allura red). Rainbow Mini Beads: Sugars (dextrose, sugar), Cornstarch, Dextrin, Artificial flavour (vanilla), Gum arabic, Shellac, Titanium dioxide, Artificial colours (allura red, brilliant blue FCF, erythrosine, tartrazine, sunset yellow FCF), Carnauba wax. Red Sand: Sugar, Shellac, Water, Carnauba wax, Artificial colours (allura red, erythrosine). Rainbow Jim Bits: Sugars (sugar, glucose syrup), Hydrogenated palm kernel oil, Cornstarch, Dextrin, Artificial flavour (vanilla), Sunflower lecithin, Shellac, Artificial colours (allura red, erythrosine, tartrazine, brilliant blue FCF, sunset yellow FCF), Carnauba wax. I’m

Check Decorating Kit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sugar · Package

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
DryCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingDecorating