Is DECORATING KIT Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MINI RED/GREEN/WHITE CANDIES: DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE #1. GREEN LEAVES: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), NATURAL SPEARMINT OIL, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1. LIGHT BULBS: DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE #1). RED AND GREEN GUM DROPS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE #1.

Check DECORATING KIT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
MintyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyHard
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingSnacking
Wheat Free? DECORATING KIT | Spoonful