Is DECORATING KIT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- circles- dextrose
- glycerol monostearate
- yellow buckle- dextrose
- magnesium stearate
- +1 more
circles- dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
JELLY BELT- SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, PECTIN, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C YELLOW #5. YELLOW BUCKLE- DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, WATER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, GLYCEROL MONOSTEARATE, CONFECTIONERS' GLAZE, FD&C YELLOW #5, CARNAUBA WAX. CIRCLES- DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, WATER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, GLYCEROL MONOSTEARATE, CONFECTIONERS' GLAZE, FD&C RED #40, FD&C RED #3, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CARNAUBA WAX.
Check DECORATING KIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DECORATING KIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


