Is Decorating Sprinkles Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor carnauba wax
- shellac
natural & artificial flavor carnauba wax
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, cornstarch, palm oil, palm kernel oil, cocoa, cocoa processed with alkali, sunflower lecithin, dextrin, confectioner's glaze (shellac), natural & artificial flavor carnauba wax. contains bioengineered ingredients
Check Decorating Sprinkles Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Decorating Sprinkles Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule


