Is Dee Amore Loaded Baked Potato Salad Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- cultured cream
- sour cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Mayonnaise [soybean Oil, Whole Eggs And Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Water, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice (from Concentrate) And Natural Flavors]. Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese ((pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Color Added), Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking), Natamycin (natural Mold Inhibitor)), Bacon (pork, Water, Sodium Lactate, Salt, Turbinado Sugar, Spice Extractives, Celery Powder And Sea Salt), Green Onions, Bacon Fat, Salt, Natural Flavor, Dehydrated Onion, Sugar, Parsley, Vinegar, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (preservatives) Spices. Contains Milk, Eggs.
Check Dee Amore Loaded Baked Potato Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dee Amore Loaded Baked Potato Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lay's Baked BarBeQue Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Oven Baked Lay's Potato Crisps, Original, 6.25 oz
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Where to buy
Dee Amore Loaded Baked Potato Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


