Is Dee Amore Loaded Baked Potato Salad Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Mayonnaise [soybean Oil, Whole Eggs And Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Water, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice (from Concentrate) And Natural Flavors]. Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese ((pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Color Added), Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking), Natamycin (natural Mold Inhibitor)), Bacon (pork, Water, Sodium Lactate, Salt, Turbinado Sugar, Spice Extractives, Celery Powder And Sea Salt), Green Onions, Bacon Fat, Salt, Natural Flavor, Dehydrated Onion, Sugar, Parsley, Vinegar, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (preservatives) Spices. Contains Milk, Eggs.
Check Dee Amore Loaded Baked Potato Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dee Amore Loaded Baked Potato Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lay's Baked BarBeQue Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Oven Baked Lay's Potato Crisps, Original, 6.25 oz
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Where to buy
Dee Amore Loaded Baked Potato Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


