Is Dee Amore Loaded Baked Potato Salad Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • cultured cream
  • sour cream
  • cheese culture
  • cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Mayonnaise [soybean Oil, Whole Eggs And Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Water, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice (from Concentrate) And Natural Flavors]. Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese ((pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Color Added), Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking), Natamycin (natural Mold Inhibitor)), Bacon (pork, Water, Sodium Lactate, Salt, Turbinado Sugar, Spice Extractives, Celery Powder And Sea Salt), Green Onions, Bacon Fat, Salt, Natural Flavor, Dehydrated Onion, Sugar, Parsley, Vinegar, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (preservatives) Spices. Contains Milk, Eggs.

Check Dee Amore Loaded Baked Potato Salad against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dee Amore Loaded Baked Potato Salad is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepOn The Go