Is Lay's Baked BarBeQue Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag Lactose Free?

Description
A 6.25 oz plastic bag of baked barbecue potato crisps delivers a smoky-sweet barbecue flavor with a light, crisp texture, commonly eaten as a snack, with sandwiches, or at gatherings. Customer reviews note consistent crunch and milder-than-expected seasoning; packaging and portion size are frequently mentioned as convenient and widely available.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A 6.25 oz plastic bag of baked barbecue potato crisps delivers a smoky-sweet barbecue flavor with a light, crisp texture, commonly eaten as a snack, with sandwiches, or at gatherings. Customer reviews note consistent crunch and milder-than-expected seasoning; packaging and portion size are frequently mentioned as convenient and widely available.
Ingredients
Dried Potatoes, Corn Starch, Corn Oil, Sugar, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Molasses, Spices, Fructose, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Natural Flavors (contains Milk), Sunflower Oil, Paprika, Acacia Gum, Paprika Extracts, Annatto Extracts, And Caramel Color. Contains Milk And Soy Ingredients.
Check Lay's Baked BarBeQue Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Baked BarBeQue Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lay's Baked BarBeQue Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


