Is Deeno Chocolate Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk solids 18% minimum
- dually wrapped solid milk chocolate figures cocoa butter
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DUALLY WRAPPED SOLID MILK CHOCOLATE FIGURES Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass*, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya). DS 33% MINIMUM, MILK SOLIDS 18% MINIMUM. Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org VICE:
Check Deeno Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deeno Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


