Is DEEP + DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, DEEP + DARK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT MILK (COCONUT MILK, WATER), CANE SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, LESS THAN 2%: NON-GMO GUAR & LOCUST BEAN GUM BLEND, SEA SALT.
Check DEEP + DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, DEEP + DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DEEP + DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, DEEP + DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


