Is DEEP DARK CRISP MINT ORGANIC CHOCOLATE, DEEP DARK CRISP MINT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • milk

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cacao Beans, Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Peppermint Crunch (Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Peppermint Oil, Organic Cocoa Powder), Organic Vanilla Beans, Milk And Dairy, Soy

Check DEEP DARK CRISP MINT ORGANIC CHOCOLATE, DEEP DARK CRISP MINT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DEEP DARK CRISP MINT ORGANIC CHOCOLATE, DEEP DARK CRISP MINT is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleWhole Foods

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking