Is Deep Foods Premium Select™ Suran Diced Yam Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Suran ( Yams )

Check Deep Foods Premium Select™ Suran Diced Yam against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Deep Foods Premium Select™ Suran Diced Yam is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCookingStir Fry