Is DEEP IMMUNE LICORICE-FREE (FORMERLY DEEP IMMUNE 50 PLUS) - 250ML Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Astragalus (Astragalus Membranaceus, Root), :4, Qce 60, Codonopsis (Codonopsis Pilosula, Root), Qce 50, Eleuthero (Eleutherococcus Senticosus, Root), Qce 15, Reishi (Ganoderma Lucidum, Fruiting Body), Ligustrum (Ligustrum Lucidum, Fruit), Qce 25, Schisandra (Schisandra Chinensis, Fruit), White Atractylodes (Atractylodes Macrocephala, Rhizome), Qce , Quantity Crude Equivalent, Distilled Water, Certified Organic Alcohol

Check DEEP IMMUNE LICORICE-FREE (FORMERLY DEEP IMMUNE 50 PLUS) - 250ML against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

DEEP IMMUNE LICORICE-FREE (FORMERLY DEEP IMMUNE 50 PLUS) - 250ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
EarthyBitterHerbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking