Is DEEP IMMUNE LICORICE-FREE (FORMERLY DEEP IMMUNE 50 PLUS) - 250ML Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Astragalus (Astragalus Membranaceus, Root), :4, Qce 60, Codonopsis (Codonopsis Pilosula, Root), Qce 50, Eleuthero (Eleutherococcus Senticosus, Root), Qce 15, Reishi (Ganoderma Lucidum, Fruiting Body), Ligustrum (Ligustrum Lucidum, Fruit), Qce 25, Schisandra (Schisandra Chinensis, Fruit), White Atractylodes (Atractylodes Macrocephala, Rhizome), Qce , Quantity Crude Equivalent, Distilled Water, Certified Organic Alcohol

Check DEEP IMMUNE LICORICE-FREE (FORMERLY DEEP IMMUNE 50 PLUS) - 250ML against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

DEEP IMMUNE LICORICE-FREE (FORMERLY DEEP IMMUNE 50 PLUS) - 250ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
EarthyBitterHerbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking