Is Deep Indian Kitchen Butter Chicken Kati Street Wrap Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filling - White Meat Chicken, Tomatoes (tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt), Onions, Water, Heavy Cream, Expeller-pressed Canola Oil, Yogurt (grade A Cultured Pasteurized Whole Milk And Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Active Yogurt And Probiotic Cultures), Green Bell Pepper, Butter, Garlic, Spices, Sugar, Salt, Lemon Juice (water, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Cilantro, Citrus Fiber, Potato Starch, Syrup Blend (rice Syrup, Grape Juice), Cashews, Tapioca Starch, Fenugreek Leaves, Paprika Oleoresin, Citric Acid (for Flavor), Natural Flavor, Tomato Powder, Vinegar, Mango Powder. Paratha Bread - Wheat Flour, Water, Milk, Corn Oil, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Sesame Oil), Dried Buttermilk, Salt, Baking Powder (corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Dextrin, Carrot Fiber, Yeast, Sugar. Contains Tree Nuts (Cashews), Milk, Wheat, Sesame.
Check Deep Indian Kitchen Butter Chicken Kati Street Wrap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deep Indian Kitchen Butter Chicken Kati Street Wrap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Roll


