Is Deep Jeera Wafer Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour
flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lentil (urad Dal) Flour (78%), Water, Salt, Cumin, Sunflower Oil, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Benzoate (e211). May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Milk, Wheat, Sesame, Mustard And Celery.
Check Deep Jeera Wafer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deep Jeera Wafer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Cocoa Wafer -- 4.4 oz
Nature Valley Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter Chocolate, Crispy Creamy 5 - 1.3 oz (36 g) bars 6.5 oz (184 g)
Nature Valley Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter, Crispy Creamy 5 - 1.3 oz (36 g) bars 6.5 oz (184 g)
Nilla Wafers Mini Vanilla Wafer Cookies, 11 oz Box
Little Debbie Big Pack Nuddy Buddy Wafer Bars, 24.1 oz (24 count)
About this product
Snack · Cracker


