Is Deep Leaf Gruppo Raw Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Deeplaf Plant Isolate Blend (pea Protein Isolate, Canola Protein Isolate), Sugar (organic Coconut Sugar), Natural Flavour, Rice Bran Extract, Xanthan Gum.
Check Deep Leaf Gruppo Raw against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deep Leaf Gruppo Raw in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Arnold Country Sourdough Bread, Rustic with Rich, Deep Flavor, 24 oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Go Raw Sprouted Organic Pumpkin Seeds With Sea Salt
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
G.T.'s Enlightened Gingerade Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


