Is Deep Rich European Cappuccino Topping Mix 1 lb (For Use In Bean To Cup Machines) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sodium steroyl lactylate
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
sodium steroyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives that are typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non Dairy Creamer (Corn Syrup Solids, Palm Oil, Mono-and Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Contains Less Than 2% Of Silicon Dioxide, Artificial Colors, Sodium Steroyl Lactylate, Natural And Artificial Flavors,), Non Fat Dry Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Contains Less Than 2% Of Creamer (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, And Silicon Dioxide), Silicon Dioxide, Contains Milk, Produced On Equipment That Processes Soy
Check Deep Rich European Cappuccino Topping Mix 1 lb (For Use In Bean To Cup Machines) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deep Rich European Cappuccino Topping Mix 1 lb (For Use In Bean To Cup Machines) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Deep Rich European Cappuccino Topping Mix 1 lb (For Use In Bean To Cup Machines) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


