Is Deep River Rosemary & Olive Oil Kettle Cooked Potato Chips - 2 Oz. Dairy Free?

Description
Single-serve, kettle-cooked chips deliver a robust herb-accented flavor and pronounced, sturdy crunch; often used as a portable snack, party chip, or accompaniment to sandwiches and dips. Customer feedback commonly notes reliable crispness and bold seasoning, with occasional comments about seasoning intensity and small package size and consistent chip thickness noted.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve, kettle-cooked chips deliver a robust herb-accented flavor and pronounced, sturdy crunch; often used as a portable snack, party chip, or accompaniment to sandwiches and dips. Customer feedback commonly notes reliable crispness and bold seasoning, with occasional comments about seasoning intensity and small package size and consistent chip thickness noted.
Ingredients
potatoes, sunflower oil, whey, salt, dehydrated onion, sugar, dehydrated garlic, spices, torula yeast, parsley, olive oil, extractives of rosemary, natural flavors
Check Deep River Rosemary & Olive Oil Kettle Cooked Potato Chips - 2 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deep River Rosemary & Olive Oil Kettle Cooked Potato Chips - 2 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Kettle cooked potato chips
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Where to buy
Deep River Rosemary & Olive Oil Kettle Cooked Potato Chips - 2 Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


