Is Deep River Snacks Deep River Snacks Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Thicker kettle-cooked chips deliver a pronounced, tangy flavor with a sharp acidic bite and savory seasoning, paired with a robust, crunchy texture and satisfying snap; commonly enjoyed straight from the bag, alongside sandwiches, or used for dipping. Reviews note bold taste and hearty crunch, though seasoning intensity can occasionally vary.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, Organic White Distilled Vinegar), Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Malic Acid, Citric Acid

Check Deep River Snacks Deep River Snacks Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Deep River Snacks Deep River Snacks Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar is available at 2 retailers

Hy-VeeAmazon

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go